U22 Beach Volleyball Balkan Championship – Men&Women kicked off

Stip, F.Y.R. of Macedonia, July 13, 2018. U22 Beach Volleyball Balkan Championship – Men&Women will take place for three days long in Stip, F.Y.R. of Macedonia, starting today. 9 men’s and 12 women’s team from seven different Balkan countries will compete to be crowned as champion on July 13.

First day results are as follows:

Men

BUL

ROU

2-1

17-21

21-18

15-12

MKD 2

KOS

2-1

21-13

20-22

15-7

MKD 1

MDA 2

0-2

9-21

10-21

 

ALB

BIH

2-0

21-13

21-6

 

BUL

KOS

2-0

21-13

21-18

 

ROU

MDA 1

1-2

17-21

21-14

11-15

MKD 1

ALB

0-2

13-21

16-21

 

MDA 2

BIH

2-0

21-18

21-15

 

 

Women

MKD 1

KOS 2

0-2

14-21

16-21

MDA 1

MKD 3

2-0

21-13

21-5

KOS 1

ROU 1

0-2

15-21

18-21

BIH

BUL 2

2-0

21-11

21-19

KOS 2

ALB

2-0

21-15

21-8

MKD 3

BUL 1

0-2

15-21

12-21

ROU 1

MKD 2

2-0

21-17

21-17

BUL 2

ROU 2

0-2

12-21

14-21

 

Schedule (14.07.2018)

Men

8.30    MDA 1- KOS

9.15    BUL – MKD 2

10.00  MKD 1 – BIH

10.45  MDA 2 – ALB

16.00  KOS – ROU

16.45  KOS – ROU

20.30  MKD 2 – ROU

21.15  BUL – MDA 1

 

Women          

11.30  MKD 1 – ALB

12.15  MDA 1 – BUL 1

13.00  KOS 1 – MKD 2

13.45  BIH – ROU 2

17.30  Winner A – Draw

18.15  Winner B – Draw

19.00 Winner C – Draw

19.45  Winner D – Draw

 

Teams

Men

ALBANIA

Arapi Adri

Qepa Osman

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

Bencun Srgjan

Popovic Dejan

BULGARIA-1

Stoyanov Georgi

Petrov Kristiyan

FYR OF MACEDONIA-1

Sanev Stefan

Aleksov Stefan

FYR OF MACEDONIA-2

Hamza Veseli

Stonaov David

KOSOVO

Berisha Adriatik

Krasniqi Rinor

MOLDOVA-1

Papadiuc Evgeniu

Majarov Fiodor

MOLDOVA-2

Voleanin Maxim

Korsakov Maxim

ROMANIA

Crisan Andrei

Maier Cristian

Women

ALBANIA

Tola Maria

Damo Xhnli

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

Zivkovic Maja

Sakotic Jelena

BULGARIA-1

Nikolova Simona

Duleva Nikol

BULGARIA-2

Todeva Desislava

Veselinova Viktoria

FYR OF MACEDONIA-1

Janevikj Monika

Stojanova Tamara

FYR OF MACEDONIA-2

Kovachevikj Ljilja

Aleksovska Aleksandra

FYR OF MACEDONIA-3

Usprcova Jovana

Stojanova Sara

KOSOVO-1

Ramadani Valmira

Mahmuti Erona

KOSOVO-1

Hyseni Fjolla

Kadriu Venera

MOLDOVA

Nicolaeva Ana

Cirpac Victoria

ROMANIA-1

Vaida Beata

Alupei Francesca

ROMANIA-2

Corcoz Lustiana Andreea

Petrosanu Elena